?

Log in

Eternal_Loyalty
The Personal Thoughts and/or Graphics of Tash N
Recent Entries 
2nd-Sep-2011 04:51 pm(no subject)
Mask
Wow, I haven't posted here in AGES!

Tumblr is currently where it's at.

Mine's look--at--me.tumblr.com if anyone's interested.
6th-Dec-2009 02:40 pm(no subject)
Mask

Themeings?

Hat
5(29.4%)
Minions
4(23.5%)
Live Action
3(17.6%)
Something Else but Cannot Think of?
1(5.9%)
6th-Dec-2009 02:35 pm - Oh Gosh
Mask
haven't posted anything for yonks, um... hello!

nahh I'm going to maybe watch Avatar when it comes out or The Vampire's Assistant. Both look awesome.

Actually, that gave me and idea.... *epic idea music*

I shall write down my List of Movies That I must Watch 09/10, right now!

*In no particular order*

1) Avatar
2) The Vampire's Assistant
3) Sherlock Holmes
4) It's Complicated
5) Alice In Wonderland
6) Despicable Me
7) Dorian Gray
8) Knight & Day
9) Green Zone
10) Harry Potter 7 part 1 *wow that sounds weird*
11) Gentlemen Broncos
12) The Men Who Stare at Goats
13) Salt
14) Shrink
15) Toy Story 3
16) The Princess and the Frog
17) The Wolfman
18) Cracks
19) Leap Year
20) Nine
21) 9
22) Valentine's Day*
23) Julie & Julia*

HOLY SHIT! That's gonna cost me...

* Movies I've seen on DVD or have been forced by friends to watch
Peace out! <3
9th-Nov-2009 01:38 am(no subject)
Mask

OMFG I saw The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus last Saturday and oh em gee I <3 it! Johnny Depp was awesome as was every single other person in the film! LMFAO at Chris Plummer calling his daughter 'Scrumpy'. Tom Waits was friggen hillarious as was eveyone else! Loved it all, the CGI, the acting, the costumes, brilliant!
Have a new hunk to add to my ever expanding list if hot actors; Jude Law. I've Never found him all that appealing in the past, but after seeing this film and pictures of him as Watson (Sherlock Holmes) I am in love!

Jason fucking Isaacs has a new film coming soon entitled 'The Green Zone' about some Afgan war stuff. He's the baddie (of course)! Just the way we like it. I can't stand Matt Damon but I'll endure for Jason! The trailer, he looks uber sexy in! He has that goatie-mo thing that my dad has going on, and zomg he looks MINT! ;) Next movie to add on my 'Must See' list. ( I have a lot of lists )

Until next time, Tash!

P.S. Btw the reason we don't yet have the World Theme happening is coz I'm studying for my end of year exams, so, please, just be patient! TY!

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

8th-Oct-2009 05:54 pm - SICK! GRR
Lucius
OMFG I HATE BEING SICK! Seriously, my throat is KILLING me! I think I'm getting tonsillitis. I've had to skip two days of school, (not that I'm complaining) but it hurts SO bad! Friggen crappy immune system! Dx
8th-Sep-2009 09:29 pm - Hello!
Mask
Geez, haven't posted in a while... had a LOT of homework, anywho I thought I'd let you guys know about the movies I have seen recently...

Public EnemiesCollapse )

UpCollapse )

That is all!
1st-Aug-2009 12:10 pm - Writer's Block: Birthday Shout-out
Mask
Happy birthday, J.K. Rowling! Which of her seven Harry Potter novels do you think is the most satisfying read?


Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
30th-Jul-2009 09:05 pm - new header
Mask
hope you guys like, I spent ages on it, and please don't steal, though I know you won't (coz no one comes here *lulz*)
22nd-Jul-2009 04:16 pm - YAYZ
Mask
I am Lucius Malfoy's Cane (Harry Potter)
26th-Jun-2009 10:03 am(no subject)
Mask
I am THE Richard Roxburgh (Actor) of LiveJournal!
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 4:04 pm GMT.